GI Quiz

Keluar

Pertanyaan 1 of 1

  Waktu Tersisa


0 [{"id":315870,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:57:38","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"What is the sign exhibited below?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":"uploads\/gi-quiz-1\/Cullens.png","position":12,"explanation":"Indicative of acute pancreatitis","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315853,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"2","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:42:41","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Match the meanings up","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":5,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315856,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"2","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:44:02","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Match up the locations of the conditions on the diagram","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":"uploads\/gi-quiz-1\/Bil Tree.png","position":6,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315868,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:55:46","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"You are examining a patient in A&E with an abdomen issue. During your examination you not that they are very tender in the RUQ around the midpoint of the right costal margin. On inspiration, they experience incredible pain when you palpate their gallbladder area. What is this known as and what is it a sign of?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":11,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":294173,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-10-05 08:02:18","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A 74 year old man is admitted to hospital with a one week history of abdominal pain and jaundice. Urine and electrolytes\u2014\u201cmild dehydration\u201d. LFTs are as follows: Bilirubin 65 \u03bcmol\/L (0-17), ALT 84 IU\/L (8-45), GGT 235 IU\/L (0-65), ALP 667 IU\/L (30-112), Albumin 30 g\/L (35-55). What is the most likely issue here?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":0,"explanation":"Obstructive CBD stone, pancreatic or bile duct cancer -> USS","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315872,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 15:00:07","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Below is Grey-Turner's Sign (bruising of the flanks). What is this indicative of?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":"uploads\/gi-quiz-1\/GT.png","position":13,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315864,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:49:34","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Stones in the common bile duct is known as what?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":9,"explanation":"Cholelithiasis is stones in the gall bladder itself","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315851,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:42:04","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A 45 year old woman attends A+E due to epigastric abdomen pain and fevers for the past 2\/7 days. Bloods show: CRP 89 (<5), LFTs and Amylase are unremarkable. Whats the most likely diagnosis?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":4,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315825,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:18:48","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A 32 year old female is admitted to resus following collapse, accompanied by her concerned boyfriend. Obs from ambulance crew: HR: 150, BP 80\/50, RR: 28, O2 sats 99% on air, Temp: 37.1oC, Responsive to voice. Collateral from boyfriend: 2-3 day history of RIF pain radiating to back, associated bleeding with clots on \u2018passing urine\u2019. Urinalysis is positive for \u03b2-HCG What is the most likely underlying pathology?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":3,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315860,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:45:41","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Inflammation of the gallbladder is medically known as what?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":8,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":294177,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-10-05 08:04:30","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A 28 year old man presents with a five day history of upper right abdominal pain and jaundice. LFTs show Bilirubin 69 \u03bcmol\/L (0-17), ALT 875 IU\/L (8-45), GGT 104 IU\/L (0-65), ALP159 IU\/L (30-112), Albumin 30 g\/L (35-55). What is the most likely issue here?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":1,"explanation":"Paracetomal overdose is on the differential here, but viral hepatitis is more likely to have produced these results","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315867,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:52:23","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A patient is in A&E and is severely jaundiced. You conduct an abdominal exam of them and discover that their gall bladder is palpable, enlarged but non-tender. What is this known as?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":10,"explanation":"This is a sinister sign of pancreatic cancer. ","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315859,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 14:44:54","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"\"When pain occurs due to a gallstone temporarily blocking the bile duct. Typically, the pain is in the right upper part of the abdomen, and it can radiate to the shoulder. Pain usually lasts from one to a few hours.\" What is this known as?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":7,"explanation":"","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":315873,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-11-06 15:01:33","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"Mrs. Phillips, a 85 year old care home resident, presents with 7 day history of loose stools. She currently opens her bowels 10 times a day. She and her carers have not noticed blood or mucus in her stool. She was discharged from hospital 14 days ago, after being admitted with a community accquired pneumonia. What is the most likely diagnosis?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":14,"explanation":"Usually 3-9 days post antibiotics (classically clindamycin or cephalosporins). Rapid onset high-quantity, foul smelling stool, crampy abdominal pain. Ix: stool sample for C. Diff toxin, M, C+S, bloods (diarrhoea so at risk of AKI and low K). Mx: Barrie","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null},{"id":294180,"quiz_id":"14852","answer_id":null,"answerType_id":"0","created_at":"2017-10-05 08:06:33","updated_at":"2017-11-26 18:11:09","questionName":"A 79 year old man presents with a 10 month history of weight loss and irregular hepatomegaly. LFTs show Bilirubin 45 \u03bcmol\/L (0-17), ALT 95 IU\/L (8-45), GGT 352 IU\/L (0-65), ALP 3876 IU\/L (30-112), Albumin 26 g\/L (35-55). What is the most likely issue here?","questionTimeSeconds":"0","questionTimeMinutes":"2","questionImagePath":null,"position":2,"explanation":"Weight loss combined with an irregular liver indicates cancer with liver metastases. Alkaline phosphatase++ suggests boney problems . Given age and sex, prostate cancer likely, with both bone\/liver metastases","question_score_id":null,"lang":null,"questionAudioPath":null}]
315870
0
120
block

What is the sign exhibited below?

Pilih Jawaban yang Benar  

(0/0)
















315853
0
120
none
315856
0
120
none
315868
0
120
none
294173
0
120
none
315872
0
120
none
315864
0
120
none
315851
0
120
none
315825
0
120
none
315860
0
120
none
294177
0
120
none
315867
0
120
none
315859
0
120
none
315873
0
120
none
294180
0
120
none